Krum Independent School District

Skip to main content
Mobile Menu

UIL Academic Team and Individual Competition Results

Hattie Dyer

Team Events

 

3rd Grade Spelling

1st Place Team

Addie Cain- Tied for 3rd Place

Nathan Goff- Tied for 3rd Place

Campbell Real- 5th Place

Elyse Berry

 

2nd Grade Chess

1st Place Team

Cash Noday- 1st Place

Jackson Gutzler- 2nd Place

Adaleyse Coon- 3rd Place

Patrick Wear

 

3rd Grade Chess

1st Place Team

Garrett Roper- Tied for 2nd Place

Cash Rowles- Tied for 2nd Place

Aaron Arriaga- 5th Place

Nathan Goff

 

2nd Grade Music Memory

4th Place Team

Brady Ford- 6th Place

Andrew Barber

Miranda Mayfield

Charlie Ledbetter

Lillian Ledbetter

 

3rd Grade Musicc Memory

2nd Place Team

Keyla Campoverde- 4th Place

Camryn Green- 5th Place

Mackenzie Pena

Abby Ayala

Ella Eddington

Hattie Dyer

Individual Events

 

3rd Grade Storytelling

Mia Andrus- 1st Place

Grace Monaghan- 3rd Place

Yuliana Cabrera- 5th Place

 

3rd Grade Ready Writing

Nera Chism- 2nd Place

Carleigh Burgess- 4th Place

 

2nd Grade Storytelling

Hayden Harriage- 1st Place

Connor Callaway- 2nd Place

Grace McGraw- 3rd Place

 

2nd Grade Creative Writing

Riley McBride- 1st Place

 

Dodd Intermediate

4th Grade CHESS

TEAM - 3rd Place

INDIVIDUALS - Lane Larson 3rd Place

5th Grade CHESS

TEAM - 1st Place

INDIVIDUALS - Carter Campbell 1st Place

Diego Henderson 2nd Place

4th Grade MUSIC MEMORY

TEAM - 4th Place

INDIVIDUALS - NONE

5th Grade MUSIC MEMORY

TEAM - 1st Place

INDIVIDUALS - Daniel Viera 1st Place

Ava Elder 3rd Place

Ty Talley 6th Place

4th Grade ART SMART

TEAM - 1st Place

INDIVIDUALS - Christopher Lucero 1st Place

5th Grade ART SMART

TEAM - N/A

INDIVIDUALS - Presley Grimm 5th Place

5th Grade DICTIONARY SKILLS

TEAM - 1st Place

INDIVIDUALS - Canton Griffin 2nd Place

Mia Smith 2nd Place (tied)

Ava Romine 6th Place

4th Grade SPELLING

TEAM - 2nd Place

INDIVIDUALS - Carson McDonald 6th Place

5th Grade SPELLING

TEAM - 1st Place

INDIVIDUALS - John Cain 3rd Place

Bailey Chism 5th Place

4th Grade READY WRITING

INDIVIDUALS - Jaycee Fairman 2nd Place

Javi Rodriguez 6th Place

 5th Grade READY WRITING

INDIVIDUALS - Kaitlyn Shebat 2nd Place

Cole Donnelly 4th Place

5th Grade ORAL READING

INDIVIDUALS - Abby Steele 6th Place